Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Zinalrothorn

Overview

Elevation:
4,221m / 13,848ft
Prominence:
490m / 1,607ft
Mountain Range:
Pennine Alps
Continent:
Europe
Country:
Switzerland
First ascent:
1864
Also known as:
Moming
Skip to: Location

Description

The Zinalrothorn is a high summit close to the Weisshorn (4,505m). It can be considered as a good alternative to climbing the Matterhorn or other comparable 4,000m peaks, praising the rock quality and combination of technical climbing and views.

More on Zinalrothorn: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.