Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Tofana di Rozes

Overview

Elevation:
3,225m / 10,580ft
Prominence:
664m / 2,178ft
Mountain Range:
Dolomites
Continent:
Europe
Country:
Italy
First ascent:
1864
Also known as:
Tofana I
Skip to: Location

Description

Tofana di Rozes, or Tofana I, is part of the Tofane Group and is located in the Belluno province of Italy. It is one of the most popular peaks in the Dolomites, with a three-edged pyramid and vertical south face. The other peaks in the group are Tofana di Mezzo (Tofana II, 3,244m) and Tofana di Dentro (Tofana III 3,238m). 

More on Tofana di Rozes: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.