Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Siguniang

Overview

Elevation:
6,250m / 20,505ft
Prominence:
2,571m / 8,435ft
Mountain Range:
Qionglai Mountains
Continent:
Asia
Country:
China
First ascent:
1981
Also known as:
Mountain of the Four Maidens
Skip to: Location

Description

Siguniang is the highest of the Qionglai Mountains in Western China. It forms part of the Mount Siguniang National Park, a UNESCO Heritage Site. The mountain has four peaks: Daguniang Feng, Erguniang Feng, Sanguniang Feng and Yaomei Feng, with the lattermost being the highest peak.

More on Siguniang: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.