Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Puncak Jaya

Skip to: Location

Overview

Elevation:
4,884m / 16,023ft
Prominence:
4,884m / 16,023ft
Mountain Range:
Sudirman Range
Continent:
Oceania
Country:
Indonesia
First ascent:
1936
Also known as:
Carstensz Pyramid, Mount Carstensz, Mount Jayawijaya
Skip to: Location

More on Puncak Jaya: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.