Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Naranjo de Bulnes

Overview

Elevation:
2,519m / 8,264ft
Mountain Range:
Cantabrian Mountains
Continent:
Europe
Country:
Spain
First ascent:
1904
Also known as:
Picu Urriellu
Skip to: Location

Description

Naranjo de Bulnes is said to be the best-known summit in Spanish mountaineering, despite being far from the highest peak in the country. Upon seeing the peak, it is easy to see why it bears such popularity, featuring a distinctive 550ft vertical wall on the west face.

More on Naranjo de Bulnes: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.