Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Mount Yamnuska

Overview

Elevation:
2,240m / 7,349ft
Prominence:
240m / 787ft
Mountain Range:
Canadian Rockies
Continent:
North America
Country:
Canada
Also known as:
Mount John Laurie
Skip to: Location

Description

Officially (but less commonly) known as Mount John Laurie, Yamnuska is a 2,240m summit in the Canadian Rockies with dozens of climbing routes alongside a hiking trail to its summit.

More on Mount Yamnuska: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.