Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Monte Perdido

Overview

Elevation:
3,355m / 11,007ft
Prominence:
970m / 3,182ft
Mountain Range:
Pyrenees
Continent:
Europe
Country:
Spain
Also known as:
Mont Perdu
Skip to: Location

Description

Monte Perdido is the third highest mountain in the Pyrenees and is located on the border between Spain and France. It is the centrepiece of the Ordesa y Monte Perdido National Park which runs to the south on the Spanish side, a particularly scenic and unique valley for Europe.

More on Monte Perdido: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.