Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Machapuchare

Skip to: Location

Overview

Elevation:
6,993m / 22,942ft
Prominence:
1,233m / 4,045ft
Mountain Range:
Himalayas
Continent:
Asia
Country:
Nepal
First ascent:
Never Officially Climbed
Also known as:
Machhapuchchhre, The Fish Tail
Skip to: Location

More on Machapuchare: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.