Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Lobuche

Overview

Elevation:
6,119m / 20,075ft
Prominence:
250m / 820ft
Mountain Range:
Himalayas
Continent:
Asia
Country:
Nepal
First ascent:
1984
Also known as:
Lobuje
Skip to: Location

Description

Lobuche lies close to the Khumbu Glacier and has two peaks, Lobuche East (6,119m) and its main peak, Lobuche West (6,145m), though the former is a more popular climb as it is classified as a trekking peak.

More on Lobuche: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.