Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Jengish Chokusu

Overview

Elevation:
7,439m / 24,406ft
Prominence:
4,148m / 13,608ft
Mountain Range:
Tien Shan
Continent:
Asia
Country:
Kyrgyzstan
Also known as:
Pik Pobeda
Skip to: Location

Description

Also known as Pik Pobeda (also the name of smaller Russian peak in the Chersky Range), Peak Pobeda or Pik Pobedy, Jengish Chokusu is the highest mountain in the Tien Shan mountain range and the highest in Kyrgyzstan.
More on Jengish Chokusu: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.