Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Gangchenpo

Overview

Elevation:
6,387m / 20,954ft
Continent:
Asia
Country:
Nepal
Also known as:
Gangchempo
Skip to: Location

Description

Gangchenpo, or Gangchempo, lies in the Langtang Valley and is one of the closest major peaks to Kathmandu, the starting place for many Himalayan expeditions. It is around 10km southwest of the Tibetan border. 

More on Gangchenpo: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.