Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Gangapurna

Overview

Elevation:
7,455m / 24,458ft
Prominence:
563m / 1,847ft
Mountain Range:
Himalayas
Continent:
First ascent:
1965
Also known as:
Ganggapurna
Skip to: Location

Description

Gangapurna is one of the major prominent peaks on the Annapurna massif, and the only summit of which that does not bear the Annapurna name (such as Annapurna I or Annapurna South).

More on Gangapurna: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.