Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Fitz Roy

Skip to: Location

Overview

Elevation:
3,359m / 11,020ft
Prominence:
1,951m / 6,400ft
Mountain Range:
Andes
Continent:
South America
Countries:
Argentina, Chile
First ascent:
1952
Also known as:
Cerro Chaltén, Cerro Fitz Roy, Monte Fitz Roy
Skip to: Location

More on Fitz Roy: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.