Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Cholo

Overview

Elevation:
6,097m / 20,003ft
Mountain Range:
Himalayas
Continent:
Asia
Country:
Nepal
Also known as:
Abi Peak
Skip to: Location

Description

Mount Cholo, or Cholo Peak, is one of the twin peaks of Abi Himal. It is a rarely climbed (and rarely talked about) peak, lying just south of Cho Oyu. It is one of three peaks in a row, along with Kangchung (6,607m) and Nirekha (6,069m).

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.