Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Chacraraju

Overview

Elevation:
6,108m / 20,039ft
Mountain Range:
Andes
Continent:
South America
Country:
Peru
First ascent:
1956
Also known as:
Chakraraju
Skip to: Location

Description

Chacraraju has two peaks, Chacraraju Oeste, the western and highest summit at 6,108m, and Chacraraju Este (6,001m).

More on Chacraraju: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.