Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Bisaurin

Overview

Elevation:
2,668m / 8,753ft
Prominence:
1,038m / 3,405ft
Mountain Range:
Pyrenees
Continent:
Europe
Country:
Spain
First ascent:
1875
Also known as:
Visaurin
Skip to: Location

Description

On the Spanish side of the Pyrenees close to the French border lies Bisaurin, the highest peak in the Spanish valley of Hecho. 

More on Bisaurin: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.