Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Antelao

Overview

Elevation:
3,264m / 10,708ft
Prominence:
1,735m / 5,692ft
Continent:
Europe
Country:
Italy
First ascent:
1860
Also known as:
King of the Dolomites
Skip to: Location

Description

Monte Antelao is the second highest mountain in the Dolomites (after Marmolada, at 3,343m) and the highest in the eastern Dolomites. It is located within the Italian province of Belluno and is a particularly prominent peak.

More on Antelao: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.