Menu


10% off ALL products on email signup

Men's T-Shirt

Sizing

Size cminches

Height

Width

Sleeve

S

70 50 21

M

72 53 22

L

74 56 23

XL

76 59 24

S

27.6 19.7 8.5

M

28.3 20.9 8.8

L

29.1 22.0 9.1

XL

29.9 23.2 9.4

Height is measured from the highest point on the garment (side of collar) to the bottom of the t-shirt.

Width is measured from armpit seam to armpit seam across the front of the garment.

Sleeve is measured from the top of the shoulder seam to the top end of the sleeve.

Still unsure between two sizes?
If you have a muscular or above-average sized chest:
  • Order the larger size for more of a looser-fitting comfort fit.
  • Order the smaller size for more of a tighter-fitting muscle fit.
If you have a regular or smaller chest:
  • Order the smaller size.

Amphu Gyabjen

Overview

Elevation:
5,647m / 18,526ft
Continent:
Asia
Country:
Nepal
First ascent:
1953
Also known as:
Amphu Gyabtsen
Skip to: Location

Description

Amphu Gyabjen (or Amphu Gyabtsen) lies on the north ridge of Ama Dablam, just south of the village of Chhukhung. It is part of the Amphu Group in the Khumbu region in Nepal. It is rarely featured as it is a relateivly minor compared to its parent Ama Dablam, but is a good training opportunity, having been scaled by Tom Bourdillon and John Hunt prior to their own 1953 Everest ascent which reached all but 300ft from the summit, three days before the first fully successful recorded summit by Edmund Hillary and Sherpa Tenzing.

More on Amphu Gyabjen: Google Search More Images

Leave a comment

Comments are subject to moderation.